Orion SFP Transceivers

Two new transceivers (including a copper SFP).

A total of five are now available.

Application
Connector
Distance
For these Orions
Mode or Media
Speed
Wavelength

SFP-MM01

• Shorter fiber optic networks, usually inside substation
• Modern 1Gb infrastructure

LC

550m

All Orions with SFP receptacle(s): OrionLX+, Orion I/O and OrionMX

Multimode fiber

1Gb/s

850nm

*On the OrionMX and Orion I/O, speed negotiation and link lights may not perform as expected.

OrionLX+

Configure

OrionMX

Configure

Orion I/O

Configure